Grant,
Duncan (Sir) 1st Lord Freuchie b. c 1413, d. 1495
Guyon Constable of Montgomery
James 3rd Lord Freuchie b. c 1480, d. 26 Aug 1543
John (Sir) 6th Laird of Freuchie b. 17 Aug 1596, d. 1 Apr 1637
John 2nd Lord Freuchie b. c 1455, d. 1528
John 5th Laird of Freuchie b. c 1568, d. 20 Sep 1622
John Sheriff of Inverness d. a 1434
Samuel Jr. b. 20 Apr 1659, d. 8 May 1701
Grantham
Alice b. c 1599, d. 28 Apr 1647
Andrew b. c 1575, d. 15 Dec 1668
Catherine b. c 1526
Vincent b. c 1502
Grantlinge
Joan b. c 1539
Grantmesnil
Adeline de
Adelise de
Agnes
Amice de b. 1080, d. 1111
Beatrice de
Gervase de
Guillaume de b. c 988
Hugues de d. c 1177
Petronilla de b. 1149, d. 1 Apr 1212
Robert de d. 1038
Robert de d. 1136
Rohese de
Sprotte de b. c 1012
William de
Grantmesnil,
Guillaume II de Seigneur de Grandmesnil
Hugh Sheriff of Leicester b. b 1014, d. 22 Feb 1094
Ivo Baron Grantmesnil d. 1118
William de Baron Hinckley, Lord High Steward of England b. c 1092
Grapenel
Henry de
Margaret d. 22 Nov 1334
Graper
Alice b. c 1345, d. 25 Nov 1398
Grapinel
Henry
Margery b. c 1267
Gras
Alarde
Béatrice
Catherine le
Isabel de
Margaret le d. a 14 Jun 1247
William le b. c 1140
Gras,
Jean Seigneur de Valgaudemar
John de (Sir) Lord Studley
William le Seigneur de Soulangy, Seneschal of Mortain & Normandy d. bt 1210 - 1219
Grasberg
Kunigunde von d. a 1359
Grasconho
Mem
Graslay
Agnes de
Grasse
Agnes de d. b 1322
Agnès de d. b 1322
Raimond de d. c 1155
Rossoline de d. 1379
Grasse,
Bertrand I de Seigneur d'Antibes, de Flayoc, & d'Ampus d. a 1142
Bertrand II de Seigneur de Cabrera
Bertrand III de Seigneur de Cabrera d. a 1282
Guigonet de Seigneur de Cabrera, la Malle, & St. Pandoise d. 12 Apr 1264
Isnard I de Seigneur d'Antibes, de Sartroux, Flayoc, Maganosc & d'Ampus d. a 1222
Isnard II de Seigneur d'Antibes, du Bar, de Sartoux, & St. Paul b. c 1245, d. b 1316
Raimond de Seigneur de Cabrera, la Malle, le Tignet, & d'Austruge d. b 25 Mar 1351
Rambaud de Comte d'Antibes d. 1113
Rambaud II Raymond de Seigneur d'Antibes, de Flayoc, & d'Ampus b. c 1103, d. a 1176
Rambaud III de (Sir) Seigneur d'Antibes, de Bar, Sartroux, Flayoc & d'Ampus d. a 1282
Rambaud IV de (Sir) Seigneur d'Antibes & du Bar, Provost of Marseille d. 2 Oct 1349
Grasswein
Agnes
Anna von d. a 1621
Benoît
Wilhelm von
Graswein
Afra
Afra von d. a 1550
Hans
Wilhelm von b. c 1459
Wilpold d. a 1476
Gratewood
Alice b. c 1520, d. 9 Apr 1603
John
Gratinot
Marguerite de
Gratinot,
Robert de Seigneur de Brie
Gratwick
Faith b. c 1565
Graunger
Agnes
Graunt (Grand)
Mary
Graunt
Isabel b. c 1475
Walter b. c 1450
Graussburg
Marguerite
Grauwert
Christina d. Dec 1362
Dirck
Peter d. 30 Sep 1328
Graux
(Miss) de
Graux,
Jean de Seigneur de Tumejus & Pulligny
Thierry de (Sir) Seigneur de Tumejus & Punerot
Grave
Hedwig Anna
Gravel
Maria Pires b. c 1180
Paio Pires b. c 1150
Sancha Perez da
Graven
Veronica von b. c 1404
Gravenegg
Heinrich von
Margareta von
Graves
Abigail b. c 1600, d. 20 Mar 1683
Benjamin b. 12 Aug 1689, d. 1 Oct 1756
Dorothy b. c 1683, d. 26 Nov 1771
Dorothy b. 21 Jul 1684
Elizabeth b. c 1612
Elizabeth b. 6 Dec 1662, d. 16 Sep 1752
Emma b. c 1650
Henry b. c 1536, d. 14 Dec 1591
Henry (William) b. c 1480
Isaac b. 1620, d. 19 Sep 1677
Jean (Jane)
John b. c 1570, d. 15 Dec 1637
John b. 1625, d. 19 Sep 1677
John b. c 1652, d. 2 Dec 1730
John b. 1660, d. c 1699
Joseph
Mark b. 1617, d. 1709
Mary d. 1800
Mary b. c 1612, d. a 1674
Mary b. 5 Jul 1647, d. 8 Apr 1733
Mary b. c 1650
Mary b. c 1656, d. 21 May 1727
Mary b. 2 Feb 1683
Mirah L. b. c 1820
Rebecca b. 25 Sep 1630, d. 8 Oct 1664
Graves (cont.)
Rebecca b. 29 Apr 1698, d. 21 May 1765
Samuel b. c 1600
Samuel b. c 1628
Samuel b. 1655, d. 1692
Samuel b. 1 Oct 1655, d. Dec 1723
Sarah b. c 1615, d. 1 Sep 1676
Sarah b. c 1658
Sarah b. 1659, d. 1700
Sarah b. 16 Sep 1726, d. 17 Oct 1810
Thomas b. c 1510, d. 1547
Thomas b. 19 Oct 1598, d. 1 Nov 1662
Thomas b. 6 Jun 1605, d. 8 Aug 1653
Thomas b. c 1623, d. 24 Jan 1697
Thomas b. c 1657
Gravy
Claude de d. 1569
Gravy,
Ambroise de Seigneur des Cousteaux
Gray
(Miss) de
Agnes
Agnes b. c 1544, d. a 9 Jan 1581
Agnes (Anne) b. c 1562
Andrew d. b 13 Apr 1541
Andrew (Capt.) b. c 1546, d. b 16 Feb 1611
Andrew (Sir) d. 1441
Andrew (Sir) d. a 1314
Christian b. c 1425
Deborah b. 26 Nov 1730, d. 28 Jan 1810
Delilah b. c 1800, d. 9 Jun 1892
Edward d. a 5 Oct 1521
Edward b. 15 Apr 1628, d. 30 Jun 1681
Elizabeth d. bt 9 Jan 1526 - Dec 1526
Elizabeth
Elizabeth d. b 1368
Elizabeth d. a 1412
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1353, d. 11 Aug 1412
Elizabeth b. c 1490
Elizabeth b. c 1544, d. 1602
Elizabeth b. c 1550
Eve de b. c 1198
Francis b. c 1630, d. 13 Jun 1679
Gilbert d. 1541
Gray (cont.)
Gilbert
Gilbert b. c 1548, d. 12 Aug 1592
Helen b. c 1554
Isabel
Isobel b. c 1558, d. 20 Oct 1589
Isobel 'the Elder'
Isobel 'the Younger'
James
James b. c 1552, d. 1586
Janet
Janet d. c 1549
Janet d. Oct 1539
Joan de
John b. c 1602, d. 4 Feb 1646
John (Sir) d. b 1403
Jonet d. a 7 Jun 1566
Katherine b. c 1527
Lilias b. c 1564, d. Mar 1614
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret d. a 4 Nov 1490
Margaret
Margaret b. c 1556
Marion b. c 1540, d. Jun 1582
Marjory
Gray (cont.)
Mary b. c 1542, d. a 1600
Mary b. c 1698
Patrick (Sir) d. a 1373
Patrick (Sir) b. c 1566, d. 31 Aug 1606
Robert b. c 1560, d. a 15 Aug 1593
Robert b. c 1638, d. 5 Sep 1718
Ruth b. 2 Jun 1618
Samuel b. 6 Sep 1672, d. 23 Mar 1712
Samuel b. 16 Apr 1700, d. 22 Apr 1764
Samuel (Capt.) b. 22 Feb 1658, d. 12 Jan 1717
Sarah b. 12 Aug 1659, d. 14 Feb 1737
Simon de (Sir)
Thomas b. c 1590
Thomas b. c 1593, d. 1653
William
William b. c 1661
William de
Gray,
Andrew 1st Lord Gray b. c 1390, d. c Nov 1469
Andrew 2nd Lord Gray, Sheriff of Forfar, Justice of Scotland d. Feb 1514
Patrick 3rd Lord Gray d. Apr 1541
Patrick 4th Lord Gray d. 1584
Patrick 5th Lord Gray b. 1538, d. b 10 Mar 1609
Patrick 6th Lord Gray d. 1612
Patrick Master of Gray d. b 1 Sep 1464
Ralph Esq., Baron of the Exchequer b. c 1465
Graybill
Elizabeth
Graz
Werigand von d. 1130
Grazebrook
Avery b. c 1530
John b. c 1505
Margaret b. c 1560
Graçay
(Mr.) de
Etienne I de d. a 1146
Geoffroy de
Regnard (Renaud) III de d. a 1137
Renaud I de
Renaud II de d. a 1007
Sulpice de
Greasley
Agnes
Ralph de
Greatorex
Anthony b. c 1721
Hannah b. c 1755
Joseph b. c 1695
Grebber
Geertruyt de
Greder
Anna b. 8 May 1766
Greece
Griechin of d. a 989
Phthia of
Greeke
Margaret b. c 1526, d. a 16 Jul 1608
Greeke,
Thomas Gent. b. c 1493
Green
(Miss) b. c 1441
Abigail b. 22 Feb 1660/61
Abigail b. c 1726, d. Aug 1817
Abraham
Agnes b. 1563
Bartholomew d. 1635
Bathsheba b. c 1693
Bridget b. 21 Apr 1611, d. 26 Aug 1680
Constance d. 2 Mar 1475
Elizabeth b. c 1362
Elizabeth b. c 1430
Elizabeth b. 11 Jun 1656
Elizabeth b. 20 Feb 1668, d. 1750
Elizabeth b. 3 Feb 1673, d. 1747
Emeline
George b. c 1651, d. b 1702
Grace b. c 1586
Hannah b. c 1673
Hannah b. c 1678, d. 25 Aug 1765
Hannah b. 7 Oct 1684, d. 1761
Henry b. c 1580
Henry b. 1620, d. 1700
Henry b. 19 Jun 1638, d. 19 Sep 1717
Jabez b. 8 Sep 1718, d. 22 Sep 1806
Jabez b. 13 Jun 1743, d. 8 Oct 1811
Green (cont.)
James b. 1610, d. 29 Mar 1687
Joan b. c 1419
John b. 14 Oct 1593, d. 22 Apr 1658
John b. c 1620, d. 1693
John b. c 1638, d. 11 Jan 1691
John b. c 1650
John b. c 1650, d. 22 Mar 1709
John b. 28 Jun 1671
John b. 22 Sep 1691, d. 1761
Joseph b. c 1649, d. 15 Jul 1710
Joseph b. 27 Oct 1678, d. 28 Nov 1732
Lawrence b. c 1528
Mary b. c 1406
Mary b. c 1590, d. 29 Nov 1639
Mary b. c 1614
Mary b. 1 Mar 1663/64
Phebe b. c 1617, d. 2 Jan 1687
Radolphus b. c 1539
Ralph d. b 1662
Rebecca b. 1654
Ruth b. 10 Nov 1775, d. 1836
Samuel b. c 1615, d. 1 Jan 1702
Sarah b. 7 Oct 1642, d. a 1699
Sarah b. 14 Aug 1666
Sarah b. c 1811
Green (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1630, d. 13 Feb 1672
William b. c 1420
William b. 21 May 1636, d. 27 Oct 1713
William b. 22 Oct 1651, d. 1 Dec 1717
Green,
Henry Esq. d. 22 Feb 1468
Nicholas (Sir) Steward of Higham Ferrers & Glatton d. b 1379
Richard Gentleman b. c 1615
Greenaway
Ann b. 1591, d. 31 Dec 1695
Elizabeth b. c 1595
Mary b. 1606, d. 27 Sep 1682
Susanna b. c 1590
Ursula b. 1603, d. 19 Dec 1682
Greene
Agnes
Agnes b. c 1341, d. bt 2 Dec 1391 - 28 Apr 1393
Amy b. c 1698, d. 14 Jan 1745
Annabella (Amabil) b. c 1371, d. 3 Sep 1430
Anne b. c 1447, d. bt 4 Nov 1492 - 1518
Anne b. c 1489, d. b 14 May 1523
Bennett b. c 1554
Catherine b. c 1428, d. 1489
Dorothy
Dorothy b. c 1580
Edward
Edward b. c 1560, d. Oct 1648
Eleanor b. c 1360
Eleanor b. c 1380, d. bt 1 May 1421 - 21 Dec 1422
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. a 1452
Enfield b. 31 Mar 1716, d. 13 Aug 1749
Hannah b. c 1647, d. 20 May 1721
Hannah b. 7 Feb 1647, d. 24 Oct 1708
Harriet b. 26 Mar 1811
Henry b. c 1552, d. 22 Aug 1578
Isabel
Jabez b. 17 Mar 1673, d. 1 Oct 1741
James b. 21 Jun 1626, d. 27 Apr 1698
Joan d. b 1394
John b. c 1529, d. bt 1560 - 1562
Greene (cont.)
John b. 1590, d. 7 Jan 1659
John b. 1606, d. 1695
John b. 6 Jun 1651, d. 6 Oct 1729
John b. 9 Apr 1688, d. 15 Mar 1756
John de b. c 1468
Margaret
Margaret b. c 1410
Margaret b. c 1476
Maud b. 1493, d. 1 Dec 1531
Phylotte b. 20 May 1772, d. 6 Jan 1866
Richard b. c 1565
Robert
Robert b. c 1490
Robert b. c 1580
Robert b. c 1674, d. 2 Jul 1750
Rufus b. 2 Jun 1712, d. 11 Dec 1784
Rufus b. 17 Jan 1747, d. c 1787
Thomas
Thomas b. 18 May 1606, d. 19 Dec 1667
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1344, d. 1391
Thomas (Sir) b. b 7 Dec 1434, d. 9 Sep 1462
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1461, d. 9 Nov 1506
Thomas de b. c 1410
Walter
Walter b. c 1373
Greene (cont.)
Walter b. c 1396
William b. 16 Oct 1591, d. 7 Jan 1653
William b. c 1674, d. 22 Aug 1764
Greene,
Henry (Sir) Lord Chief Justice of England d. 1369
Henry (Sir) Lord Drayton b. c 1365
John Esq., Lord Drayton d. 1433
Ralph Esq., Sheriff of Northamptonshire & Wiltshire b. c 1400, d. 1417
Thomas (Sir) Sheriff of Northampton b. c 1369, d. 14 Dec 1417
Thomas (Sir) Sheriff of Northamptonshire b. 10 Feb 1400, d. 18 Jan 1462
Thomas de Sheriff of Northamptonshire, Lord of Boughton Manor b. 1283, d. a 1343
Greenfield
Elizabeth b. c 1452
Greenhalgh
Edmund b. c 1433
Greenham
Christian b. c 1333
Simon b. c 1305
Greenhill
Rebecca b. 24 Feb 1630, d. 22 Dec 1689
Samuel b. c 1604
Greenleaf
Abigail b. c 1740, d. 1815
Abner b. 9 Nov 1718, d. 10 Jan 1810
Daniel b. 24 Dec 1690, d. Jan 1729
Edmund b. c 1592, d. 24 Mar 1671
Edmund (Capt.) b. 2 Jan 1574, d. 1634
Elizabeth d. 26 Apr 1661
Elizabeth b. 10 Jun 1713, d. 8 Feb 1798
John b. 21 Jun 1662, d. 24 May 1734
Judith b. 2 Sep 1625, d. 15 Dec 1705
Nathaniel b. 25 Jan 1692, d. 19 Dec 1775
Stephen (Ensign) b. 8 Aug 1628, d. 1 Dec 1690
Tristram b. 11 Feb 1667, d. 13 Sep 1741
Greenoway
John b. c 1566, d. 1664
Greenslade
Edward b. 6 Oct 1601
Joanna b. c 1622, d. 16 Apr 1693
John b. c 1574
John b. c 1654, d. c 1690
Thomas b. c 1615, d. Mar 1677