Goodrich
Abigail b. 17 Sep 1675
Abigail b. 27 Apr 1686, d. 3 Aug 1727
Alvin b. c 1784, d. 12 Aug 1877
Anne b. c 1550, d. 1587
Anne b. c 1653
Benjamin b. 11 Apr 1642, d. 23 Oct 1692
Daniel b. 3 Mar 1670, d. c 1747
John d. 1680
John b. 20 May 1653, d. 5 Sep 1730
Joseph b. 29 Sep 1639, d. 29 May 1716
Lydia b. c 1642
Mary b. 8 Jan 1634, d. 18 May 1684
Rachel b. 24 Sep 1635, d. Oct 1685
Richard b. c 1530
Richard b. c 1605, d. 5 Jul 1676
Sarah b. c 1708
Thomas (Lt. Gen.) b. c 1627, d. 10 Apr 1679
William b. c 1555
William b. 11 Sep 1580
William b. 18 May 1608, d. 21 Mar 1647
William (Ens.) b. 13 Feb 1622, d. 14 Nov 1676
Goodrick
Henry b. c 1487, d. 12 Oct 1556
Goodrick,
Lionel Esq., Steward of Hatfield b. c 1519, d. 29 Aug 1561
Goodricke
Henry b. 1580, d. 20 Jul 1641
Richard b. 1510, d. 8 Jan 1581
Richard (Sir) b. 1550, d. 21 Sep 1601
Goodryke
John b. c 1430, d. 1493
William b. c 1458, d. bt 1517 - 1518
Goodsall
Abigail b. c 1517
Henry b. c 1493
Goodspeed
Alice d. b 4 Feb 1608/9
Isabel (Elizabeth) b. c 1578, d. 22 Oct 1631
Joan d. b 4 Feb 1608/9
John b. c 1536
John b. 15 Jun 1645, d. 22 Jun 1719
Margaret d. b 4 Feb 1608/9
Margaret b. 16 Aug 1556
Mary b. Jul 1647, d. 20 Dec 1666
Nicholas d. bt 20 Jan 1605/6 - 17 Feb 1605/6
Nicholas d. bt 21 Jul 1557 - 24 Sep 1558
Robert b. c 1529
Robert b. 3 Aug 1578
Roger b. c 1616, d. 6 Apr 1685
Rose b. 20 Feb 1680, d. 21 Dec 1721
William b. c 1501, d. c 1535
Goodwin
Alfred L. b. 7 May 1815, d. 17 Nov 1897
Alice b. c 1408
Allen b. 1806, d. 21 Jul 1850
Celia b. 1820
Daniel b. c 1585, d. 15 Feb 1625
Daniel b. Apr 1620, d. 16 Mar 1713
Eliza Ann b. 20 Jun 1831, d. 11 Apr 1913
Elizabeth d. a 1686
Elizabeth b. c 1693, d. 23 Jun 1730
Elizabeth b. 1810
Francis b. c 1544
Hannah b. c 1639, d. 12 Feb 1724
John b. c 1510, d. Jan 1562
John b. c 1555, d. 10 May 1600
Lawson b. 1784, d. 1864
Margaret b. 23 Apr 1570
Martha Ellen b. 21 Dec 1824, d. 6 Mar 1848
Mary (Polly) b. 1807, d. a 1880
Melvin b. 1818
Nancy E. b. 1781, d. b 6 Apr 1853
Osias b. c 1524
Ozias b. c 1596, d. 3 Apr 1683
Goodwin (cont.)
Ozias (Josiah) b. 4 Jan 1564, d. b 7 Sep 1629
Patience b. 23 Mar 1653, d. 1716
Rhoda b. 22 May 1822, d. 8 Sep 1891
Sarah b. c 1730, d. Feb 1804
Stephen b. c 1803
Susan b. 13 Oct 1812
Theophilus b. c 1705
Thomas b. 28 May 1665, d. 1733
William b. c 1380
William b. c 1485, d. 20 May 1531
William b. c 1500, d. c 1600
Goodwin,
William Elder b. 1598, d. 11 May 1673
Goody
Frances b. c 1587
Mary b. c 1588, d. c 1642
Goodyear
Andrew b. c 1550
Denise b. 9 May 1624, d. Mar 1707
Joan b. c 1487
Stephen (Governor) b. 26 Nov 1598, d. 27 May 1657
Zachary b. c 1575
Gookin
Arnold b. c 1480
Daniel b. 28 Oct 1582, d. Mar 1633
Daniel (Maj. Gen.) b. c 1612, d. 19 Mar 1687
John b. b 1546, d. 23 Jun 1623
Mary b. 16 May 1644, d. 1702
Thomas b. b 1518, d. c 14 Jun 1599
Gookings
Sarah b. c 1655, d. 1716
Goole
Goolle
Margaret b. c 1582
Goon-Matignon
Marguerite de b. c 1325
Goore
Goot
Feronica b. c 1560, d. bt 1634 - 1637
Goraja
Gorball
Alice b. 1597, d. 18 Jul 1667
John b. c 1575
Gorbaty
Fjodosija d. 4 Apr 1581
Gorbaty,
Semjon Dimitrievich Prince of Suzdal b. c 1357, d. 21 Dec 1402
Gorce
Anne de la b. c 1390, d. b 1452
Isabelle de la b. c 1370, d. 1406
Gorce,
Gordejuela
Gordon
(Miss) b. c 1458
(Mr.) b. c 1540
Adam d. 27 Oct 1580
Adam d. a 1642
Adam de d. c 1295
Adam de d. 1269
Adam de d. a 1130
Adam de d. 1093
Alexander d. Jan 1622
Alexander b. c 1355
Alexander b. c 1450
Alexander b. c 1455, d. 1504
Alexander b. c 1485, d. a 1539
Alexander b. c 1555
Alexander (Sir) b. c 1477, d. 9 Sep 1513
Alexander de (Sir) d. a Jun 1412
Alicia de d. a 1274
Anne d. 9 Jan 1656
Gordon (cont.)
Catherine b. c 1508, d. b 1536
David b. c 1495, d. a 24 Mar 1539
Elizabeth d. a 22 Apr 1525
Elizabeth d. b 1557
Elizabeth d. a 12 Jul 1471
Elizabeth d. a 1566
Elizabeth d. Jul 1616
Elizabeth b. c 1474
Elizabeth b. c 1479
Elizabeth b. c 1512, d. 10 Jun 1587
Elizabeth b. c 1552, d. b 22 Jan 1607
Elizabeth de d. 16 Mar 1439
Francis d. 1620
Henrietta d. Jun 1651
Gordon (cont.)
Henry d. a 1667
Isabel b. b 1466, d. b 14 Oct 1485
Isabelle d. 1574
James d. a 1861
James b. c 1543, d. 16 Apr 1620
James b. 22 Mar 1873, d. 5 Jun 1950
James (Sir) d. 10 Sep 1547
Janet d. bt 1470 - 1473
Janet d. a Nov 1501
Janet d. b 30 Oct 1558
Janet d. b Feb 1559
Janet b. c 1400
Janet b. c 1481
Janet b. c 1500
Janet b. c 1502, d. 13 Feb 1577
Janet b. c 1502
Janet b. c 1518
Jean d. a 10 Dec 1606
Jean d. Jan 1584
Jean d. c Jul 1655
Gordon (cont.)
Jean b. 1546, d. 14 May 1629
John d. 31 Oct 1562
John d. 9 Sep 1513
John b. c 1490
John b. c 1493
John b. c 1520
John (Sir) d. 17 Jul 1394
John (Sir) d. bt 30 May 1391 - 11 Oct 1395
John (Sir) b. c 1448, d. a 11 May 1517
Joseph b. c 1850
Judith b. c 1575, d. 1620
Katherine b. c 1497
Laurence d. a 28 Feb 1622
Lilias d. a 5 Jan 1629
Margaret d. a 1492
Margaret d. c 1506
Margaret d. 1 Jan 1606
Gordon (cont.)
Margaret b. c 1380
Margaret b. c 1443
Margaret b. c 1505
Margaret Grant b. 23 Mar 1911, d. 29 Dec 2007
Marjory b. c 1448
Marjory b. c 1504, d. a 3 Mar 1593
Mary b. 1611, d. 1674
Patrick d. 18 May 1452
Patrick (Sir) d. 3 Oct 1594
Richard de d. a 1170
Robert d. 25 Apr 1572
Robert (Sir) b. a 1489, d. 1526
Roger de d. c 1442
Roger de d. 14 Sep 1402
Thomas d. bt 10 Jun 1584 - 13 Dec 1585
Thomas de d. c 1260
Thomas de d. 1230
William d. a 1547
William d. Jan 1581
William b. c 1491, d. a 10 Jan 1516
Gordon (cont.)
William de d. c 1455
William de d. a 1358
Gordon,
Adam (Sir) Lord Gordon d. 14 Sep 1402
Adam Lord Boyne b. b 14 Oct 1474, d. 17 Mar 1538
Alexander 12th Earl Sutherland b. c Jul 1552, d. 6 Dec 1594
Alexander Lord Gordon d. b 18 Jun 1553
Alexander Master of Sutherland b. c 1501, d. 15 Jan 1530
George 2nd Laird of Cairnburrow b. c 1515, d. 10 Sep 1547
George 3rd Laird of Lesmoir b. c 1516, d. 1591
George 4th Earl of Huntly b. c 1515, d. 28 Oct 1562
Gordon, (cont.)
George Lord Gordon d. 2 Jul 1645
James 1st Laird of Haddow d. b 19 Apr 1475
James 1st Laird of Lesmoir b. c 1458, d. c 1505
James 2nd Laird of Lesmoir b. c 1483, d. a 2 Jun 1546
John 11th Earl Sutherland b. 1525, d. 23 Jun 1567
John 13th Earl Sutherland b. 20 Jul 1576, d. 11 Sep 1615
John 4th Laird of Gight b. c 1513, d. b 4 Feb 1592
Patrick 1st Laird of Craig b. c 1440, d. bt 1519 - 1520
William (Sir) 1st Laird of Gight b. c 1470, d. 9 Sep 1513
William 2nd Laird of Craig b. c 1475, d. bt Apr 1556 - 1559
Gordon, (cont.)
William 5th Laird of Gight b. c 1540, d. bt Apr 1605 - Dec 1605
Gordy
Eliza b. c 1616, d. 25 Jul 1681
Gorenflos
Alexandre de b. c 1039, d. 1103
August de b. c 1254, d. 1311
Blanche de b. c 1285, d. 1341
Clothilde de b. c 1130
Françoise de b. c 1079
Gaucher de b. c 1074, d. 1144
Gobert I de b. c 1188, d. 1249
Hugues I de b. c 1159, d. 1218
Isabeau de b. c 1231, d. 1289
Isabelle de b. c 1188, d. 1248
Jeanne de b. c 1008, d. 1075
Justine de b. c 1048, d. 1089
Louise de b. c 1096
Maria de b. c 1035, d. 1098
Robert de b. c 1118, d. 1181
Gorenflos,
Artur de Sire de Gorenflos b. c 1010, d. 1069
Gorges
Alianore de d. a 1314
Edmund (Sir) b. c 1460, d. 1512
Edward (Sir) b. c 1482, d. 11 Feb 1565
Eleanor de b. c 1312
Elizabeth b. c 1490, d. b 16 Sep 1557
Elizabeth de b. c 1310
Hannah b. c 1620, d. 1649
Jane b. c 1538
Joan de b. c 1314
Marmaduke b. c 1465
Ralph de (Sir) d. a 1293
Richard b. c 1444, d. 1491
Theobald (Sir) d. 4 Jul 1470
Thomas (Sir) d. bt 1403 - 1404
Walter b. c 1425, d. 1466
Gorges,
Edmund Esq. b. c 1510, d. 31 Mar 1558
Edward Esq. b. c 1537, d. 29 Aug 1568
Ralph de (Sir) 1st Lord Gorges d. bt 15 Jul 1323 - 27 Sep 1323
Ralph de 2nd Lord Gorges b. 1308, d. b 28 Aug 1344
Gorgue
Mabille de la b. 3 Nov 1222, d. c 1269
Gorgue,
Jacques de la Seigneur de la Gorgue b. 6 Sep 1185, d. c 1250
Gorham
Desire b. 2 Apr 1644, d. 30 Jun 1700
John b. 28 Jan 1621, d. 5 Feb 1676
Joseph b. 16 Feb 1654, d. 9 Jul 1726
Lydia b. 11 Nov 1661, d. 2 Aug 1744
Mercy b. 20 Jan 1658, d. 24 Sep 1725
Sarah b. 16 Jan 1678, d. 9 Sep 1705
Temperance b. 5 May 1646, d. 12 Mar 1714
Goring
Anne b. c 1474
Constance d. 1580
Elizabeth b. c 1571
John d. 1495
John d. a 1432
John b. c 1372, d. a 1393
John (Sir) d. 16 Oct 1521
John de b. c 1294
John de b. c 1346
Robert de b. c 1320
Goring,
Goritz
Bryan de b. c 1200
Nichola de b. c 1225
Gorizia
Gorodeno
Gorodno
(Miss) Vsevolodovna of b. c 1123, d. a 1190
Gorram
Gorrevod
Gui I de b. b 1163
Gui II de d. 1280
Gui III de d. a 1333
Jean II de d. 1440
Jean III de b. b 1480, d. a 1528
Jeanne de d. a 4 Mar 1584
Louis de d. a 1462
Pierre de d. a 1328
Ponce de d. a 1230