Grant (cont.)
John b. 6 May 1573
John b. 26 Aug 1705
John b. c 1803, d. a 1823
John 'the Gentle' b. c 1507, d. 3 Jun 1585
Jonathan b. c 1568
Josiah b. 19 Mar 1668, d. 28 Mar 1732
Margaret b. 9 Jul 1853, d. 9 Jun 1910
Mary d. a 1698
Mary b. 8 Aug 1770, d. 4 Feb 1856
Matthew b. 27 Oct 1601, d. 16 Dec 1681
Miriam b. c 1614, d. 14 May 1681
Muriel d. c 1472
Oliver b. 30 Sep 1703, d. 4 May 1757
Oliver b. 18 Jul 1729, d. 22 May 1798
Patrick "Og" d. b 8 Aug 1640
Peter b. c 1625, d. 1681
Robert b. c 1580, d. 1634
Samuel b. 12 Nov 1631, d. 1718
Sarah b. 1664, d. 11 Oct 1710
Seth d. b 4 Mar 1647
Thomas b. c 1365
Thomas b. 12 Feb 1601, d. 1643
Grant (cont.)
William d. b 22 Dec 1560
William b. c 1485
Grant,
James 3rd Lord Freuchie b. c 1480, d. 26 Aug 1543
John (Sir) 6th Laird of Freuchie b. 17 Aug 1596, d. 1 Apr 1637
John 2nd Lord Freuchie b. c 1455, d. 1528
John 5th Laird of Freuchie b. c 1568, d. 20 Sep 1622
Samuel Jr. b. 20 Apr 1659, d. 8 May 1701
Grantham
Alice b. c 1599, d. 28 Apr 1647
Andrew b. c 1575, d. 15 Dec 1668
Catherine b. c 1526
Edward b. c 1470, d. 1533
Faith b. c 1520
Vincent b. c 1496, d. 1550
Grantlinge
Joan b. c 1539
Grantmesnil
Amice de b. 1080, d. 1111
Guillaume de b. c 988
Hugues de d. c 1177
Petronilla de b. 1149, d. 1 Apr 1212
Robert de d. 1038
Robert de d. 1136
Sprotte de b. c 1012
Grantmesnil,
Hugh Sheriff of Leicester b. b 1014, d. 22 Feb 1094
Grapenel
Margaret d. 22 Nov 1334
Graper
Alice b. c 1345, d. 25 Nov 1398
Grapinel
Margery b. c 1267
Gras
Margaret le d. a 14 Jun 1247
William le b. c 1140
Gras,
Grasberg
Kunigunde von d. a 1359
Grasconho
Graslay
Grasse
Agnes de d. b 1322
Agnès de d. b 1322
Raimond de d. c 1155
Rossoline de d. 1379
Grasse,
Grasswein
Anna von d. a 1621
Graswein
Afra von d. a 1550
Wilhelm von b. c 1459
Wilpold d. a 1476
Gratewood
Alice b. c 1520, d. 9 Apr 1603
Gratinot
Gratinot,
Gratwick
Faith b. c 1565
Graunger
Graunt (Grand)
Graunt
Isabel b. c 1475
Walter b. c 1450
Graussburg
Grauwert
Christina d. Dec 1362
Peter d. 30 Sep 1328
Graux
Graux,
Grave
Gravel
Maria Pires b. c 1180
Paio Pires b. c 1150
Graven
Veronica von b. c 1404
Gravenegg
Graves
Abigail b. c 1600, d. 20 Mar 1683
Abigail b. c 1648, d. 1667
Benjamin b. 12 Aug 1689, d. 1 Oct 1756
Dorothy b. c 1683, d. 26 Nov 1771
Dorothy b. 21 Jul 1684
Elizabeth b. c 1612
Elizabeth b. 6 Dec 1662, d. 16 Sep 1752
Emma b. c 1650
George b. c 1605, d. 3 Sep 1673
Henry b. c 1536, d. 14 Dec 1591
Henry (William) b. c 1480
Isaac b. 1620, d. 19 Sep 1677
John b. c 1570, d. 15 Dec 1637
John b. 1625, d. 19 Sep 1677
John b. c 1652, d. 2 Dec 1730
John b. 1660, d. c 1699
Mark b. 1617, d. 1709
Mary d. 1800
Mary b. c 1612, d. a 1674
Mary b. 5 Jul 1647, d. 8 Apr 1733
Mary b. c 1650
Mary b. c 1656, d. 21 May 1727
Mary b. 2 Feb 1683
Graves (cont.)
Mirah L. b. c 1820
Priscilla b. c 1628, d. c 1657
Rebecca b. 25 Sep 1630, d. 8 Oct 1664
Rebecca b. 29 Apr 1698, d. 21 May 1765
Samuel b. c 1600
Samuel b. c 1628
Samuel b. 1655, d. 1692
Samuel b. 1 Oct 1655, d. Dec 1723
Sarah b. c 1615, d. 1 Sep 1676
Sarah b. c 1658
Sarah b. 1659, d. 1700
Sarah b. 16 Sep 1726, d. 17 Oct 1810
Thomas b. c 1510, d. 1547
Thomas b. 19 Oct 1598, d. 1 Nov 1662
Thomas b. 6 Jun 1605, d. 8 Aug 1653
Thomas b. c 1623, d. 24 Jan 1697
Thomas b. c 1657
William b. c 1615, d. 1679
Gravy
Claude de d. 1569
Gravy,
Gray
Agnes b. c 1544, d. a 9 Jan 1581
Agnes (Anne) b. c 1562
Andrew d. b 13 Apr 1541
Andrew (Capt.) b. c 1546, d. b 16 Feb 1611
Andrew (Sir) d. 1441
Andrew (Sir) d. a 1314
Christian b. c 1425
Deborah b. 26 Nov 1730, d. 28 Jan 1810
Delilah b. c 1800, d. 9 Jun 1892
Edward d. a 5 Oct 1521
Edward b. 15 Apr 1628, d. 30 Jun 1681
Elizabeth d. bt 9 Jan 1526 - Dec 1526
Elizabeth d. b 1368
Elizabeth d. a 1412
Elizabeth b. c 1353, d. 11 Aug 1412
Elizabeth b. c 1490
Elizabeth b. c 1544, d. 1602
Elizabeth b. c 1550
Eve de b. c 1198
Francis b. c 1630, d. 13 Jun 1679
Gilbert d. 1541
Gray (cont.)
Gilbert b. c 1548, d. 12 Aug 1592
Hannah b. c 1628
Helen b. c 1554
Isobel b. c 1558, d. 20 Oct 1589
James b. c 1552, d. 1586
Jane (Joan) b. c 1602, d. 1665
Janet d. c 1549
Janet d. Oct 1539
John b. c 1602, d. 4 Feb 1646
John b. c 1620, d. c 1674
John (Sir) d. b 1403
Jonet d. a 7 Jun 1566
Katherine b. c 1527
Lilias b. c 1564, d. Mar 1614
Margaret d. a 4 Nov 1490
Gray (cont.)
Margaret b. c 1556
Marion b. c 1540, d. Jun 1582
Marjory b. c 1490
Mary b. c 1542, d. a 1600
Mary b. c 1698
Patrick (Sir) d. a 1373
Patrick (Sir) b. c 1566, d. 31 Aug 1606
Robert b. c 1560, d. a 15 Aug 1593
Robert b. c 1638, d. 5 Sep 1718
Ruth b. 2 Jun 1618
Samuel b. 6 Sep 1672, d. 23 Mar 1712
Samuel b. 16 Apr 1700, d. 22 Apr 1764
Samuel (Capt.) b. 22 Feb 1658, d. 12 Jan 1717
Sarah b. 12 Aug 1659, d. 14 Feb 1737
Thomas b. c 1590
Thomas b. c 1593, d. 1653
William b. c 1661
Gray,
Andrew 1st Lord Gray b. c 1390, d. c Nov 1469
Patrick 5th Lord Gray b. 1538, d. b 10 Mar 1609
Patrick Master of Gray d. b 1 Sep 1464
Graybill
Graz
Werigand von d. 1130
Grazebrook
Avery b. c 1530
John b. c 1505
Margaret b. c 1560
Graçay
Etienne I de d. a 1146
Renaud II de d. a 1007
Greasley
Greatorex
Anthony b. c 1721
Hannah b. c 1755
Joseph b. c 1695
Grebber
Greder
Anna b. 8 May 1766
Greece
Griechin of d. a 989
Greeke
Margaret b. c 1526, d. a 16 Jul 1608
Greeke,
Thomas Gent. b. c 1493
Greeley
Green
(Miss) b. c 1441
Abigail b. 22 Feb 1660/61
Abigail b. c 1726, d. Aug 1817
Abigail b. c 1777, d. a 12 Aug 1827
Agnes b. 1563
Bartholomew d. 1635
Bathsheba b. c 1693
Bridget b. 21 Apr 1611, d. 26 Aug 1680
Constance d. 2 Mar 1475
Elizabeth b. c 1362
Elizabeth b. c 1430
Elizabeth b. 11 Jun 1656
Elizabeth b. 20 Feb 1668, d. 1750
Elizabeth b. 3 Feb 1673, d. 1747
Esther b. 27 Sep 1674, d. 5 Apr 1729
George b. c 1651, d. b 1702
Grace b. c 1586
Hannah b. c 1620, d. 1645
Hannah b. c 1660, d. 1686
Hannah b. c 1673
Hannah b. c 1678, d. 25 Aug 1765
Hannah b. 7 Oct 1684, d. 1761
Henry b. c 1580
Green (cont.)
Henry b. 1620, d. 1700
Henry b. 19 Jun 1638, d. 19 Sep 1717
Jabez b. 8 Sep 1718, d. 22 Sep 1806
Jabez b. 13 Jun 1743, d. 8 Oct 1811
Jacob b. 10 May 1689, d. 19 Jul 1723
James b. 1610, d. 29 Mar 1687
James b. c 1640, d. Jun 1726
Jemima b. 14 Apr 1718, d. a 1770
Joan b. c 1419
John b. 14 Oct 1593, d. 22 Apr 1658
John b. c 1620, d. 1693
John b. c 1638, d. 11 Jan 1691
John b. c 1650
John b. c 1650, d. 22 Mar 1709
John b. Mar 1669, d. 1698
John b. 28 Jun 1671
John b. 22 Sep 1691, d. 1761
Joseph b. c 1649, d. 15 Jul 1710
Joseph b. 27 Oct 1678, d. 28 Nov 1732
Lawrence b. c 1528, d. 1580
Martha b. c 1700, d. 1780
Mary b. c 1406
Mary b. c 1590, d. 29 Nov 1639
Mary b. c 1614
Mary b. 1 Mar 1663/64
Green (cont.)
Mary b. 3 Nov 1690, d. 24 Sep 1778
Peter b. c 1745
Phebe b. c 1617, d. 2 Jan 1687
Phoebe b. c 1620, d. 16 Jul 1678
Radolphus b. c 1539
Ralph d. b 1662
Rebecca b. 13 Mar 1646, d. 25 Jun 1711
Rebecca b. 1654
Ruth b. c 1628, d. 7 Jul 1710
Ruth b. 10 Nov 1775, d. 1836
Samuel b. c 1615, d. 1 Jan 1702
Sarah b. 7 Oct 1642, d. a 1699
Sarah b. 14 Aug 1666
Sarah b. c 1811
Thomas b. c 1630, d. 13 Feb 1672
William b. c 1420
William b. 21 May 1636, d. 27 Oct 1713
William b. 22 Oct 1651, d. 1 Dec 1717
Green,
Henry Esq. d. 22 Feb 1468
Greenaway
Ann b. 1591, d. 31 Dec 1695
Elizabeth b. c 1595
Mary b. 1606, d. 27 Sep 1682
Susanna b. c 1590
Ursula b. 1603, d. 19 Dec 1682
Greene
Agnes b. c 1341, d. bt 2 Dec 1391 - 28 Apr 1393
Amy b. c 1698, d. 14 Jan 1745
Annabella (Amabil) b. c 1371, d. 3 Sep 1430
Anne b. c 1447, d. bt 4 Nov 1492 - 1518
Anne b. c 1489, d. b 14 May 1523
Bennett b. c 1554, d. 4 Nov 1590
Catherine b. c 1428, d. 1489
Catherine b. 8 Aug 1665, d. 1753
Dorothy b. c 1580
Edward b. c 1560, d. Oct 1648
Eleanor b. c 1360
Eleanor b. c 1380, d. bt 1 May 1421 - 21 Dec 1422
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. a 1452
Enfield b. 31 Mar 1716, d. 13 Aug 1749
Hannah b. c 1647, d. 20 May 1721
Hannah b. 7 Feb 1647, d. 24 Oct 1708
Harriet b. 26 Mar 1811
Henry b. c 1552, d. 22 Aug 1578
Jabez b. 17 Mar 1673, d. 1 Oct 1741
James b. 21 Jun 1626, d. 27 Apr 1698
Joan d. b 1394
Greene (cont.)
John b. c 1476, d. 26 Oct 1538
John b. c 1529, d. bt 1560 - 1562
John b. 1590, d. 7 Jan 1659
John b. 1606, d. 1695
John b. 6 Jun 1651, d. 6 Oct 1729
John b. 9 Apr 1688, d. 15 Mar 1756
John (Maj.) b. 15 Aug 1620, d. 17 Nov 1708
John de b. c 1468
Margaret b. c 1410
Margaret b. c 1476
Maud b. 1493, d. 1 Dec 1531
Phylotte b. 20 May 1772, d. 6 Jan 1866
Richard b. c 1565
Robert b. c 1490
Robert b. c 1580
Robert b. c 1674, d. 2 Jul 1750
Rufus b. 2 Jun 1712, d. 11 Dec 1784
Rufus b. 17 Jan 1747, d. c 1787
Thomas b. c 1500
Thomas b. 18 May 1606, d. 19 Dec 1667
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1344, d. 1391
Thomas (Sir) b. b 7 Dec 1434, d. 9 Sep 1462
Greene (cont.)
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1461, d. 9 Nov 1506