Abigail Kingsland1

F, #178956, b. circa 1617, d. before 1 March 1660
     Abigail Kingsland was born circa 1617 at England.1 She married John Elderkin circa 1634 at of Lynn, Essex, MA; He married (2) on 1 March 1660, at Windsor, Hartford, CT to Elizabeth Drake, widow of William Gaylord.1,2 Abigail Kingsland died before 1 March 1660 at of Windsor, Hartford, CT.1

Family

John Elderkin b. c 1616, d. 22 Jun 1687
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by betsybugs.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 246.

William Billings1

M, #178957, b. circa 1629, d. 16 March 1713
     William Billings was born circa 1629 at Taunton, Somersetshire, England.1 He married Mary Atherton, daughter of Major General Humphrey Atherton and Mary Wales, on 12 February 1658 at Dorchester, Suffolk, MA.1,2 William Billings died on 16 March 1713 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2

Family

Mary Atherton b. 30 Apr 1636, d. 1718
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Samheadjordan.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 70.

Mary Atherton1

F, #178958, b. 30 April 1636, d. 1718
FatherMajor General Humphrey Atherton2 b. 4 Sep 1607, d. 16 Sep 1661
MotherMary Wales2 b. 30 Apr 1613, d. 17 Aug 1672
     Mary Atherton was born on 30 April 1636 at Dorchester, Suffolk, MA.1 She married William Billings on 12 February 1658 at Dorchester, Suffolk, MA.1,3 Mary Atherton died in 1718 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,3

Family

William Billings b. c 1629, d. 16 Mar 1713
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Samheadjordan.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by aussiems.
  3. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 70.

Oliver Grant1

M, #178959, b. 30 September 1703, d. 4 May 1757
FatherJosiah Grant2 b. 19 Mar 1668, d. 28 Mar 1732
MotherRebecca Miner2 b. 17 Sep 1672, d. 15 Jan 1747
     Oliver Grant was born on 30 September 1703 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Bridget Miner, daughter of Capt. Ephraim Miner and Mary Stephens, on 26 May 1726 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Oliver Grant died on 4 May 1757 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 53.1

Family

Bridget Miner b. 7 Oct 1705, d. 16 Aug 1729
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Devildog233.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mcvfmt35.

Bridget Miner1

F, #178960, b. 7 October 1705, d. 16 August 1729
FatherCapt. Ephraim Miner2 b. 22 Jun 1668, d. 17 Feb 1739
MotherMary Stephens2 b. 8 Jun 1672, d. 27 Feb 1748
     Bridget Miner was born on 7 October 1705 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 She married Oliver Grant, son of Josiah Grant and Rebecca Miner, on 26 May 1726 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Bridget Miner died on 16 August 1729 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 23.2

Family

Oliver Grant b. 30 Sep 1703, d. 4 May 1757
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Devildog233.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Chalto.

Capt. Ephraim Miner1,2

M, #178961, b. 22 June 1668, d. 17 February 1739
FatherEphraim Miner1 b. 1 May 1642, d. 16 May 1724
MotherHannah Avery1 b. 11 Oct 1644, d. 22 Aug 1721
     Capt. Ephraim Miner was born on 22 June 1668 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,3 He married Mary Stephens, daughter of Richard Stephens and Mary Lincoln, on 24 May 1694 at Taunton, Bristol, MA; Torrey says that they were married in 1699. Torrey is wrong. They had 3 children after 1694, which is the year all other researchers agree is the correct year.1,3 Capt. Ephraim Miner died on 17 February 1739 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 70.1

Family

Mary Stephens b. 8 Jun 1672, d. 27 Feb 1748
Children

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Chalto.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Grant_DannS.
  3. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 511.
  4. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Lebowwolf.

Mary Stephens1

F, #178962, b. 8 June 1672, d. 27 February 1748
FatherRichard Stephens2 b. c 1643, d. 1726
MotherMary Lincoln2 b. 16 Oct 1642, d. 1719
     Mary Stephens was born on 8 June 1672 at Taunton, Bristol, MA.1 She married Capt. Ephraim Miner, son of Ephraim Miner and Hannah Avery, on 24 May 1694 at Taunton, Bristol, MA; Torrey says that they were married in 1699. Torrey is wrong. They had 3 children after 1694, which is the year all other researchers agree is the correct year.1,3 Mary Stephens died on 27 February 1748 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 75.1

Family

Capt. Ephraim Miner b. 22 Jun 1668, d. 17 Feb 1739
Children

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Chalto.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Grant_DannS.
  3. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 511.
  4. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Lebowwolf.

Richard Stephens1

M, #178963, b. circa 1643, d. 1726
     Richard Stephens was born circa 1643 at of Little Sodbury, Gloucestershire, England; His is not the son of Nicholas Stephens and Elizabeth (Storkey?). They married 26 years after he was born.1 He married Mary Lincoln, daughter of Thomas Lincoln and Margaret Langer, circa 1666 at Taunton, Bristol, MA; She had married (1) William Hack.1,2 Richard Stephens died in 1726 at Norton, Bristol, MA.1

Family

Mary Lincoln b. 16 Oct 1642, d. 1719
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Grant_DannS.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 708.

Mary Lincoln1

F, #178964, b. 16 October 1642, d. 1719
FatherThomas Lincoln1 b. 22 Dec 1622, d. 16 Aug 1692
MotherMargaret Langer1 b. 2 Dec 1628, d. 5 Mar 1693
     Mary Lincoln was born on 16 October 1642 at Hingham, Plymouth, MA; Some researchers attempt to make her mother Bridget Gilman. No such person married Thomas Lincoln.1 She married Richard Stephens circa 1666 at Taunton, Bristol, MA; She had married (1) William Hack.1,2 Mary Lincoln died in 1719 at Taunton, Bristol, MA.1

Family

Richard Stephens b. c 1643, d. 1726
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Grant_DannS.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 708.

Josiah Grant1

M, #178965, b. 19 March 1668, d. 28 March 1732
FatherSamuel Grant1 b. 12 Nov 1631, d. 1718
MotherMary Porter1
     Josiah Grant was born on 19 March 1668 at Windsor, Hartford, CT.1,2 He married Rebecca Miner, daughter of Ephraim Miner and Hannah Avery, on 8 July 1696 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2 Josiah Grant died on 28 March 1732 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 64.1,2

Family

Rebecca Miner b. 17 Sep 1672, d. 15 Jan 1747
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mcvfmt35.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 317.

Rebecca Miner1

F, #178966, b. 17 September 1672, d. 15 January 1747
FatherEphraim Miner1 b. 1 May 1642, d. 16 May 1724
MotherHannah Avery1 b. 11 Oct 1644, d. 22 Aug 1721
     Rebecca Miner was born on 17 September 1672 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2 She married Josiah Grant, son of Samuel Grant and Mary Porter, on 8 July 1696 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2 Rebecca Miner died on 15 January 1747 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 74.1,2

Family

Josiah Grant b. 19 Mar 1668, d. 28 Mar 1732
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mcvfmt35.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 317.

Nehemiah Palmer1

M, #178967, b. 1 May 1738, d. February 1829
FatherNehemiah Palmer1 b. 3 May 1702, d. 25 Jul 1762
MotherSubmit Palmer1 b. 3 May 1708, d. 29 Jan 1793
     Nehemiah Palmer was born on 1 May 1738 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Mary Cheseborough, daughter of Lt. Col. Amos Cheseborough and Desire Williams, on 1 May 1759 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Nehemiah Palmer died in February 1829 at Brookfield, Madison, NY, at age 90.1

Family

Mary Cheseborough b. 13 Nov 1740, d. 5 Nov 1829
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by sal_messina25.

Mary Cheseborough1

F, #178968, b. 13 November 1740, d. 5 November 1829
FatherLt. Col. Amos Cheseborough2 b. 2 Feb 1708, d. 1 Sep 1770
MotherDesire Williams2 b. 25 Apr 1712, d. 13 Sep 1770
     Mary Cheseborough was born on 13 November 1740 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 She married Nehemiah Palmer, son of Nehemiah Palmer and Submit Palmer, on 1 May 1759 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Mary Cheseborough died on 5 November 1829 at Brookfield, Madison, NY, at age 88.1

Family

Nehemiah Palmer b. 1 May 1738, d. Feb 1829
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by sal_messina25.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.

Lt. Col. Amos Cheseborough1

M, #178969, b. 2 February 1708, d. 1 September 1770
FatherSamuel Cheseborough1 b. 14 Feb 1674, d. 27 Oct 1735
MotherPriscilla Alden1 b. 4 Jan 1679, d. 10 Apr 1742
     Lt. Col. Amos Cheseborough was born on 2 February 1708 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Desire Williams, daughter of Col. John Williams and Desire Denison, on 2 December 1729 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Lt. Col. Amos Cheseborough died on 1 September 1770 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 62; Buried there.1

Family

Desire Williams b. 25 Apr 1712, d. 13 Sep 1770
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.

Desire Williams1

F, #178970, b. 25 April 1712, d. 13 September 1770
FatherCol. John Williams1 b. 31 Oct 1692, d. 30 Dec 1761
MotherDesire Denison1 b. 16 Apr 1693, d. 14 Aug 1737
     Desire Williams was born on 25 April 1712 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 She married Lt. Col. Amos Cheseborough, son of Samuel Cheseborough and Priscilla Alden, on 2 December 1729 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Desire Williams died on 13 September 1770 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 58.1

Family

Lt. Col. Amos Cheseborough b. 2 Feb 1708, d. 1 Sep 1770
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.

Col. John Williams1

M, #178971, b. 31 October 1692, d. 30 December 1761
FatherJohn Williams2 b. 31 Oct 1667, d. 15 Nov 1702
MotherMartha Wheeler2 b. 6 Feb 1670, d. 17 Feb 1745
     Col. John Williams was born on 31 October 1692 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Desire Denison, daughter of Capt. George Denison and Mercy Gorham, on 10 February 1711 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2 Col. John Williams died on 30 December 1761 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 69.1

Family

Desire Denison b. 16 Apr 1693, d. 14 Aug 1737
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mpawilliams.

Desire Denison1

F, #178972, b. 16 April 1693, d. 14 August 1737
FatherCapt. George Denison2 b. 16 Jul 1653, d. 27 Dec 1711
MotherMercy Gorham2 b. 20 Jan 1658, d. 24 Sep 1725
     Desire Denison was born on 16 April 1693 at Westerly, Washington, RI.1 She married Col. John Williams, son of John Williams and Martha Wheeler, on 10 February 1711 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2 Desire Denison died on 14 August 1737 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 44.1

Family

Col. John Williams b. 31 Oct 1692, d. 30 Dec 1761
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mpawilliams.

Capt. George Denison1

M, #178973, b. 16 July 1653, d. 27 December 1711
FatherCapt. George Denison1 b. 10 Dec 1620, d. 23 Oct 1694
MotherAnn Borodell1 b. 17 Mar 1615, d. 26 Sep 1712
     Capt. George Denison was born on 16 July 1653 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Mercy Gorham, daughter of John Gorham and Desire Howland, circa 1677 at Westerly, Washington, RI.1,2 Capt. George Denison died on 27 December 1711 at Westerly, Washington, RI, at age 58.1

Family

Mercy Gorham b. 20 Jan 1658, d. 24 Sep 1725
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mpawilliams.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 215.

Mercy Gorham1

F, #178974, b. 20 January 1658, d. 24 September 1725
FatherJohn Gorham1 b. 28 Jan 1621, d. 5 Feb 1676
MotherDesire Howland1 b. 13 Oct 1623, d. 13 Oct 1683
     Mercy Gorham was born on 20 January 1658 at Barnstable, Barnstable, MA.1 She married Capt. George Denison, son of Capt. George Denison and Ann Borodell, circa 1677 at Westerly, Washington, RI.1,2 Mercy Gorham died on 24 September 1725 at Westerly, Washington, RI, at age 67.1

Family

Capt. George Denison b. 16 Jul 1653, d. 27 Dec 1711
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by mpawilliams.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 215.

Samuel Cheseborough1

M, #178975, b. 14 February 1674, d. 27 October 1735
FatherNathaniel Cheseborough1 b. 28 Jan 1630, d. 22 Nov 1678
MotherHannah Denison1 b. 20 May 1643, d. 18 Oct 1715
     Samuel Cheseborough was born on 14 February 1674 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,2 He married Priscilla Alden, daughter of David Alden and Mary Southworth, on 4 January 1700 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1,2 Samuel Cheseborough died on 27 October 1735 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 61.1,2

Family

Priscilla Alden b. 4 Jan 1679, d. 10 Apr 1742
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 149.

Priscilla Alden1

F, #178976, b. 4 January 1679, d. 10 April 1742
FatherDavid Alden2 b. 1646, d. 1 Apr 1719
MotherMary Southworth2 b. 1654, d. 20 May 1719
     Priscilla Alden was born on 4 January 1679 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1,3 She married Samuel Cheseborough, son of Nathaniel Cheseborough and Hannah Denison, on 4 January 1700 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1,3 Priscilla Alden died on 10 April 1742 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 63.1

Family

Samuel Cheseborough b. 14 Feb 1674, d. 27 Oct 1735
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by michell973.
  3. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 149.

David Alden1

M, #178977, b. 1646, d. 1 April 1719
FatherJohn Alden1 b. 1599, d. 12 Sep 1687
MotherPriscilla Mullins1 b. c 1601, d. 5 Feb 1688
     David Alden was born in 1646 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1 He married Mary Southworth, daughter of Constant Southworth and Elizabeth Collier, circa 1670 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1,2 David Alden died on 1 April 1719 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1

Family

Mary Southworth b. 1654, d. 20 May 1719
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by michell973.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 7.

Mary Southworth1

F, #178978, b. 1654, d. 20 May 1719
FatherConstant Southworth1 b. c 1614, d. 10 Mar 1679
MotherElizabeth Collier1 b. 9 Mar 1618, d. 20 Feb 1679
     Mary Southworth was born in 1654 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1 She married David Alden, son of John Alden and Priscilla Mullins, circa 1670 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1,2 Mary Southworth died on 20 May 1719 at Duxbury, Plymouth, MA.1

Family

David Alden b. 1646, d. 1 Apr 1719
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by michell973.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 7.

Nathaniel Cheseborough1

M, #178979, b. 28 January 1630, d. 22 November 1678
FatherWilliam Cheeseborough2 b. 2 Jun 1594, d. 9 Jun 1667
MotherAnna Stephenson2 b. 23 Aug 1598, d. 24 Aug 1673
     Nathaniel Cheseborough was christened on 28 January 1630 at Boston, Lincolnshire, England.1,3 He married Hannah Denison, daughter of Capt. George Denison and Bridget Thompson, circa 1659 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,3 Nathaniel Cheseborough died on 22 November 1678 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 48.1,3

Family

Hannah Denison b. 20 May 1643, d. 18 Oct 1715
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by lwshatch.
  3. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 149.

Hannah Denison1

F, #178980, b. 20 May 1643, d. 18 October 1715
FatherCapt. George Denison1 b. 10 Dec 1620, d. 23 Oct 1694
MotherBridget Thompson2 b. 11 Sep 1622, d. Aug 1643
     Hannah Denison was born on 20 May 1643 at Roxbury, Suffolk, MA.1,3 She married Nathaniel Cheseborough, son of William Cheeseborough and Anna Stephenson, circa 1659 at Stonington, New London, CT.1,3 Hannah Denison married Joseph Saxton, son of Thomas Saxton and Ann Copp, circa 15 July 1680 at Stonington, New London, CT.4,5 Hannah Denison died on 18 October 1715 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 72.1

Family 1

Nathaniel Cheseborough b. 28 Jan 1630, d. 22 Nov 1678
Child

Family 2

Joseph Saxton b. 9 May 1656, d. 18 Jul 1715
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by champearlsgirl.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by lwshatch.
  3. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 149.
  4. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Lebowwolf.
  5. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 654.

Bridget Thompson1

F, #178981, b. 11 September 1622, d. August 1643
FatherJohn Thompson, Gentleman1 b. 30 Jan 1577, d. 6 Nov 1626
MotherAlice Freeman1 b. c 1595, d. 11 Feb 1665
     Bridget Thompson was christened on 11 September 1622 at Preston Capes, Northamptonshire, England.1 She married Capt. George Denison, son of William Denison and Margaret Chandler, in March 1640 at Roxbury, Suffolk, MA.1,2 Bridget Thompson died in August 1643 at Roxbury, Suffolk, MA, at age 20.1

Family

Capt. George Denison b. 10 Dec 1620, d. 23 Oct 1694
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by lwshatch.
  2. [S14] Unknown author, New England Marriages Prior to 1700, by Clarence Almon Torrey., p. 214.

Nehemiah Palmer1

M, #178982, b. 3 May 1702, d. 25 July 1762
FatherDaniel Palmer1 b. 14 Dec 1674, d. 28 Feb 1762
MotherMargaret Smith1 b. 20 May 1683, d. 4 Jun 1727
     Nehemiah Palmer was born on 3 May 1702 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Submit Palmer, daughter of Moses Palmer and Abigail Allen, on 29 April 1736 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Nehemiah Palmer died on 25 July 1762 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 60.1

Family

Submit Palmer b. 3 May 1708, d. 29 Jan 1793
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by sal_messina25.

Submit Palmer1

F, #178983, b. 3 May 1708, d. 29 January 1793
FatherMoses Palmer1 b. 29 Oct 1673, d. 1 Aug 1744
MotherAbigail Allen1 b. 12 Jan 1672, d. 4 Apr 1727
     Submit Palmer was born on 3 May 1708 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 She married Nehemiah Palmer, son of Daniel Palmer and Margaret Smith, on 29 April 1736 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Submit Palmer died on 29 January 1793 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 84.1

Family

Nehemiah Palmer b. 3 May 1702, d. 25 Jul 1762
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by sal_messina25.

Moses Palmer1

M, #178984, b. 29 October 1673, d. 1 August 1744
FatherMoses Palmer2 b. 6 Apr 1640, d. 6 Jul 1701
MotherDorothy Gilbert2 b. c 1650, d. 10 Apr 1717
     Moses Palmer was born on 29 October 1673 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 He married Abigail Allen, daughter of Daniel Allen and Mary Sherman, on 1 April 1703 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Moses Palmer died on 1 August 1744 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 70.1

Family

Abigail Allen b. 12 Jan 1672, d. 4 Apr 1727
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by sal_messina25.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Martha Burkley Kelly.

Abigail Allen1

F, #178985, b. 12 January 1672, d. 4 April 1727
FatherDaniel Allen2 b. c 1634, d. 7 Mar 1694
MotherMary Sherman2 b. 30 Jun 1642, d. 15 Jul 1703
     Abigail Allen was born on 12 January 1672 at Watertown, Middlesex, MA.1 She married Moses Palmer, son of Moses Palmer and Dorothy Gilbert, on 1 April 1703 at Stonington, New London, CT.1 Abigail Allen died on 4 April 1727 at Stonington, New London, CT, at age 55.1

Family

Moses Palmer b. 29 Oct 1673, d. 1 Aug 1744
Child

Citations

  1. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by sal_messina25.
  2. [S11597] Ancestry.com, Information submitted by Margretta Schleich.