Richard de Flete1,2

Last Edited24 Aug 2013
M, #5866
     Richard de Flete married Juliana?

Family

Juliana?
Child

Citations

  1. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. III, p. 215-216.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. IV, p. 76.

Juliana?

Last Edited26 Dec 2010
F, #5867
     Juliana? married Richard de Flete.

Baldwin Wake, Lord Deeping1,2,3

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5868, b. circa 1184, d. before 20 July 1213
FatherBaldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville4 b. c 1150, d. b 1198
MotherAgnes du Hommet4 b. c 1160, d. a 1224
     Baldwin Wake, Lord Deeping was born circa 1184 at of Bourne. He married Isabel de Briwere, daughter of Sir William de Briwere, Lord Horsley, Sheriff of Devon, Dorset, Oxfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Berkshire, Northamptonshire, Derbyshire, Cornwall, Sussex, Wiltshire, & Gloucestershire and Beatrice de Vaux, after 1204; They had 1 son (Hugh).5,2,3 Baldwin Wake, Lord Deeping died before 20 July 1213 at Gascony, France.3

Family

Isabel de Briwere b. c 1180, d. b 10 Jun 1233
Children

Citations

  1. [S1440] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 297/8; Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 46.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 553.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 285.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.
  5. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 183-184.

Isabel de Briwere1,2,3,4

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5869, b. circa 1180, d. before 10 June 1233
FatherSir William de Briwere, Lord Horsley, Sheriff of Devon, Dorset, Oxfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Berkshire, Northamptonshire, Derbyshire, Cornwall, Sussex, Wiltshire, & Gloucestershire5,2,6,4 b. c 1145, d. 24 Nov 1226
MotherBeatrice de Vaux2,6,4 d. a 24 Nov 1226
     Isabel de Briwere married Fulbert (Robert) of Dover, Lord Chilham, son of John de Dover and Rohese de Lucy; They had 1 daughter (Rohese (Rose), wife of Sir Richard FitzRoy, & of Sir William de Wilton).5,2,3,4 Isabel de Briwere was born circa 1180 at of Stoke Bruerne, Northamptonshire, England.2 She married Baldwin Wake, Lord Deeping, son of Baldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville and Agnes du Hommet, after 1204; They had 1 son (Hugh).2,3,4 Isabel de Briwere died before 10 June 1233.4

Family 1

Fulbert (Robert) of Dover, Lord Chilham b. c 1178, d. c 1204
Child

Citations

  1. [S1441] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 297/8; Wallop Family, Vol. 4, line 234.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 183-184.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 553.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 285.
  5. [S5] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, p. 48-49.
  6. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 550-551.

Nicholas de Stuteville, Lord Liddell1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

Last Edited11 Nov 2019
M, #5870, d. between 8 September 1233 and 19 October 1233
FatherNicholas de Stuteville9 d. b 30 Mar 1218
MotherGunnora d' Aubeney9
     Nicholas de Stuteville, Lord Liddell was born at of Liddell, Cumberland, England. He married Dervorgoil de Galloway, daughter of Roland FitzUchtred, Lord of Galloway, Constable of Scotland and Elena (Helen) (Eva) (Hellaria) de Morville.2,6,8 Nicholas de Stuteville, Lord Liddell died between 8 September 1233 and 19 October 1233.

Family

Dervorgoil de Galloway b. c 1180, d. 1242
Children

Citations

  1. [S1442] Unknown author, Stemmata Robertson, p. 352.
  2. [S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. I, p. 203.
  3. [S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. II, p. 476-477.
  4. [S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. II, p. 511-512.
  5. [S6] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry: 2nd Edition, Vol. III, p. 428-429.
  6. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 366.
  7. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. III, p. 452-453.
  8. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 285.
  9. [S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. XIII, Tafel 104.

Dervorgoil de Galloway1,2,3

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5871, b. circa 1180, d. 1242
FatherRoland FitzUchtred, Lord of Galloway, Constable of Scotland1,2,3 b. c 1135, d. 19 Dec 1200
MotherElena (Helen) (Eva) (Hellaria) de Morville b. c 1153, d. 11 Jun 1217
     Dervorgoil de Galloway married Nicholas de Stuteville, Lord Liddell, son of Nicholas de Stuteville and Gunnora d' Aubeney.1,2,3 Dervorgoil de Galloway was born circa 1180 at of Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England. She died in 1242.

Family

Nicholas de Stuteville, Lord Liddell d. bt 8 Sep 1233 - 19 Oct 1233
Children

Citations

  1. [S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. I, p. 203.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 366.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 285.

Baldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville1,2

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5872, b. circa 1150, d. before 1198
FatherHugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping2 d. bt 29 Sep 1175 - 29 Sep 1176
MotherEmma FitzBaldwin2 b. c 1130, d. b 1168
     Baldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville married Agnes du Hommet, daughter of Guillaume du Hommet, Lord Stanford, Constable of Normandy and Lucy de Brus; Her 1st marriage. They had 1 son (Baldwin).2 Baldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville was born circa 1150 at of Bourne, Deeping, Cotentin, etc.. He died before 1198 at of Bourne & Skellingthorpe, Lincolnshire, England.2

Family

Agnes du Hommet b. c 1160, d. a 1224
Child

Citations

  1. [S1443] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 297; Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 46.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.

Agnes du Hommet1,2

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5873, b. circa 1160, d. after 1224
FatherGuillaume du Hommet, Lord Stanford, Constable of Normandy2
MotherLucy de Brus2 d. b 1190
     Agnes du Hommet married Baldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville, son of Hugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping and Emma FitzBaldwin; Her 1st marriage. They had 1 son (Baldwin).2 Agnes du Hommet was born circa 1160 at of Stamford, Lincolnshire, England. She married Ralph (Ranulph) de Verney, son of John de Verney and Alice Bellew, before 1221.2 Agnes du Hommet died after 1224.2

Family 1

Ralph (Ranulph) de Verney d. a 1279
Child

Family 2

Baldwin Wake, Seigneur de Negreville b. c 1150, d. b 1198
Child

Citations

  1. [S1444] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 297; Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 46; OFHS Newsletter, December 1995, p. 95.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.

Sir William de Briwere, Sheriff of Northumberland & Devon1,2

Last Edited5 Mar 2014
M, #5874, d. 22 February 1233
FatherSir William de Briwere, Lord Horsley, Sheriff of Devon, Dorset, Oxfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Berkshire, Northamptonshire, Derbyshire, Cornwall, Sussex, Wiltshire, & Gloucestershire3 b. c 1145, d. 24 Nov 1226
MotherBeatrice de Vaux3 d. a 24 Nov 1226
     Sir William de Briwere, Sheriff of Northumberland & Devon was born at of Blisworth, Northamptonshire, England. He married Joan de Vernon, daughter of Sir William de Vernon de Redvers, 5th Earl Devon and Mabel de Beaumont, before 29 September 1211; No issue.1,2 Sir William de Briwere, Sheriff of Northumberland & Devon died on 22 February 1233.1

Family

Joan de Vernon d. c 8 Feb 1264

Citations

  1. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 552-553.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 277.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 550-551.

Joan de Vernon1,2

Last Edited5 Mar 2014
F, #5875, d. circa 8 February 1264
FatherSir William de Vernon de Redvers, 5th Earl Devon1,3 b. 1155, d. 10 Sep 1217
MotherMabel de Beaumont1,3 d. a 1 May 1204

Citations

  1. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 552-553.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 277.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 276.

Nicholas de Stuteville1

Last Edited25 Feb 2002
M, #5876, b. circa 1146, d. after 1219
FatherNicolas I de Stuteville, Seigneur de Valmont2 d. 22 Apr 1177
     Nicholas de Stuteville married Gunnora de Gournay, daughter of Hugh IV de Gournay, Seigenur de Gournay-en-Brie & Gaillefontaine, Lord of Houghton, Bledlow, Wentdover, Caister, & Mapledurham and Melesinde de Coucy. Nicholas de Stuteville was born circa 1146 at of Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England. He died after 1219.

Family

Gunnora de Gournay b. c 1155

Citations

  1. [S1442] Unknown author, Stemmata Robertson, p. 352.
  2. [S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. XIII, Tafel 103.

Gunnora de Gournay

Last Edited7 Aug 2002
F, #5877, b. circa 1155
FatherHugh IV de Gournay, Seigenur de Gournay-en-Brie & Gaillefontaine, Lord of Houghton, Bledlow, Wentdover, Caister, & Mapledurham b. c 1091, d. 1181
MotherMelesinde de Coucy d. a 1181
ChartsSome Descendants of Charlemagne
     Gunnora de Gournay married Nicholas de Stuteville, son of Nicolas I de Stuteville, Seigneur de Valmont. Gunnora de Gournay was born circa 1155 at of Calster, Norfolk, England.

Family

Nicholas de Stuteville b. c 1146, d. a 1219

Joan, Princess of England1,2,3,4,5

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5878, b. circa 1180, d. 2 February 1237
FatherJohn Lackland, King of England, Duke of Normandy & Aquitaine, Comte d'Anjou, Lord of Ireland2,3,4,6 b. 24 Dec 1166, d. 19 Oct 1216
MotherClementia2,6
     Joan, Princess of England was born circa 1180 at England. A settlement for the marriage Joan, Princess of England and Llywelyn 'the Great', Prince of Gwynedd, Aberffraw, Lord Snowdon was made in October 1204; Recorded in April 1205.2,7,4,5 Joan, Princess of England married Llywelyn 'the Great', Prince of Gwynedd, Aberffraw, Lord Snowdon, son of Iorwerth Drwyndwn, Prince of Gwynedd, Lord of Nant Conwy and Marared of Powys, before 23 March 1205; They had 1 sons (Dafydd, Prince of Wales) & several daughters (including Gwladus Ddu, wife of Sir Reynold de Brewes, & of Ralph de Mortimer; Ellen, wife of Sir John, 8th Earl of Chester, 10th Earl of Huntingdon, & of Sir Robert de Quincy; Susanna; possibly (daughter), wife of Malcolm, 7th Earl of Fife; & allegedly Angharad, wife of Maelgwn ap Maelgwn, Lord of Cardigan).2,3,5 Joan, Princess of England died on 2 February 1237 at Aber, Carnarvonshire, Wales, England; Buried in the new cemetery at Friars Minors, Llanfaes, Anglesey.5

Citations

  1. [S1446] Unknown author, The Royal Bastards of Medieval England, by Given-Wilson & Curteis, p. 128; Ancestral Roots of 60 Colonists by F. L. Weis, p. 221.
  2. [S5] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, p. 742-745.
  3. [S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. II, p. 474-475.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 554.
  5. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 297-298.
  6. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 297.
  7. [S6] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry: 2nd Edition, Vol. III, p. 422-424.
  8. [S6] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry: 2nd Edition, Vol. III, p. 426.
  9. [S5] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, p. 520.
  10. [S6] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry: 2nd Edition, Vol. II, p. 561.
  11. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. IV, p. 163.

Constance of Brittany1,2,3

Last Edited5 Jun 2013
F, #5879, b. circa 1162, d. 4 September 1201 or 5 September 1201
FatherConan IV, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond4,3 b. c 1138, d. 20 Feb 1171
MotherMargaret, Princess of Scotland4,3 b. c 1145, d. 1201
     Constance of Brittany was born circa 1162.2,3 She married Geoffrey, Prince of England, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond, son of Henry II, King of England, 11th Count of Anjou, Duke of Normandy, Count of Maine & Aquitaine and Eleanor of Aquitaine, circa July 1181; By dispensation, they being related in the 3rd & 4th degrees of kindred). They had 1 son (Arthur, Duke of Brittany, Comte d'Anjou, Earl of Richmond) & 2 daughters (Eleanor; & Maud (Mathilde)).5,2 Constance of Brittany married Sir Randolph de Blundeville, 7th Earl of Chester, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond, Constable of the Tower of Avranches, Fotheringay Castle, & Sermilly Castle, son of Hugh de Meschines, 6th Earl of Chester, Viscount d'Avranches, Seigneur de St. Sever & Briquessart and Bertrade de Montfort, on 3 February 1188; No issue.6,2,3 Constance of Brittany married Gui de Thouars, Duke of Brittany, Count of Richmond, son of Geoffrey V, Vicomte de Thouars and Aumur (Aumou) de Lusignan, before October 1199; They had 3 daughters (Alix, wife of Sir Pierre de Braine, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond; Marguerite; & Katherine, wife of André III de Vitré, Seigneur de Vitré).2,7,3 Constance of Brittany died on 4 September 1201 or 5 September 1201 at Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France; Buried at Villeneuve.2,3

Family 1

Geoffrey, Prince of England, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond b. 23 Sep 1158, d. 19 Aug 1186
Children

Family 3

Gui de Thouars, Duke of Brittany, Count of Richmond d. 13 Apr 1213
Children

Citations

  1. [S1447] Unknown author, Lineage and Ancestry of HRH Prince Charles, by Gerald Paget, Vol. 1, p. 14.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 542-543.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 152-153.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 541.
  5. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 24-42.
  6. [S11568] The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. III, p. 168.
  7. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 128.

Conan IV, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond1,2,3,4

Last Edited14 Feb 2014
M, #5880, b. circa 1138, d. 20 February 1171
FatherAlan II, 4th Earl of Richmond, Earl of Cornwall5 b. b 1100, d. 15 Sep 1146
MotherBertha of Brittany5 b. c 1119, d. bt 1162 - 1167
     Conan IV, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond was born circa 1138 at Brittany, France; Underage in 1150.2 He married Margaret, Princess of Scotland, daughter of Henry, Earl of Northumberland & Huntingdon and Ada de Warren, in 1160 at England.1,2,3,4 Conan IV, Duke of Brittany, Earl of Richmond died on 20 February 1171.1,2

Family

Margaret, Princess of Scotland b. c 1145, d. 1201
Child

Citations

  1. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 403.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 541.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 152-153.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. IV, p. 580.
  5. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. I, p. 540.

Hugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping1,2

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5881, d. between 29 September 1175 and 29 September 1176
FatherGeoffrey Wake2 b. b 1099, d. c 1142
     Hugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping Wallop and Call say his wife is Emma, dau. of Baldwin FitzGilbert, who founded the abbey of Bourne and Deeping Priory. He Matilda de Busli is grand-daughter of Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare. He Turton says that his wife is Matilda de Busli, daughter of William de Busli and Rohesia de Clare. He married Emma FitzBaldwin, daughter of Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare and Adeline de Rollos, circa 1145; They had 3 sons (Baldwin; Hugh; & Geoffrey).2 Hugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping died between 29 September 1175 and 29 September 1176.2

Family

Emma FitzBaldwin b. c 1130, d. b 1168
Children

Citations

  1. [S1449] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 295/6.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.
  3. [S61] Unknown author, Family Group Sheets, Family History Archives, SLC.

Emma FitzBaldwin1,2

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5882, b. circa 1130, d. before 1168
FatherBaldwin FitzGilbert de Clare b. c 1104, d. a 1154
MotherAdeline de Rollos d. a 1165
     Emma FitzBaldwin was born circa 1130. She married Hugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping, son of Geoffrey Wake, circa 1145; They had 3 sons (Baldwin; Hugh; & Geoffrey).2 Emma FitzBaldwin died before 1168.2

Family

Hugh Wake, Lord Bourne & Deeping d. bt 29 Sep 1175 - 29 Sep 1176
Children

Citations

  1. [S1450] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 296; Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 46.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.
  3. [S61] Unknown author, Family Group Sheets, Family History Archives, SLC.

Geoffrey Wake1,2

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5883, b. before 1099, d. circa 1142
     Geoffrey Wake was born before 1099 at of Bessin, Normandy, France, Island of Guernsey. He died circa 1142.

Family

Child

Citations

  1. [S1451] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 295; Wallop Family, p. 809.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.

Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare1,2,3

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5884, b. circa 1104, d. after 1154
FatherGilbert de Clare, 2nd Earl of Clare, Lord of Cardigan & Tonbridge4,3 b. b 1066, d. 1117
MotherAdeliza de Clermont4,3 b. c 1074, d. a 1138
ChartsSome Descendants of Charlemagne
     Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare was born circa 1104 at of Bourne, Barholme, East Deeping, Helpringham, Hykeham, Morton by Bourne, & Skellingthorpe, Lincolnshire, England.3 He married Adeline de Rollos, daughter of Richard de Rollos and (Miss) de Evermer, circa 1130; They had 1 son (Roger) & 3 daughtes (Emma, wife of Hugh Wake; Rohese, wife of William de Bussey; & Margaret, wife of Sir Robert de Vere).2,3 Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare died after 1154.3

Family

Adeline de Rollos d. a 1165
Children

Citations

  1. [S1452] Unknown author, Europaische Stammtafeln by Isenburg, chart 156, Vol. 3.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 173.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 283.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 172.
  5. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 238.

Adeline de Rollos1,2

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5885, d. after 1165
FatherRichard de Rollos2 b. c 1075
Mother(Miss) de Evermer b. c 1064
     Adeline de Rollos married Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare, son of Gilbert de Clare, 2nd Earl of Clare, Lord of Cardigan & Tonbridge and Adeliza de Clermont, circa 1130; They had 1 son (Roger) & 3 daughtes (Emma, wife of Hugh Wake; Rohese, wife of William de Bussey; & Margaret, wife of Sir Robert de Vere).1,2 Adeline de Rollos died after 1165.2

Family

Baldwin FitzGilbert de Clare b. c 1104, d. a 1154
Children

Citations

  1. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 173.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 283.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 238.

Richard de Rollos1

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5886, b. circa 1075
FatherRichard de Rollos
     Richard de Rollos married (Miss) de Evermer, daughter of Hugh Evermur and (Miss) de Wake. Richard de Rollos was born circa 1075 at of Bourne & Deeping, Lincolnshire, England.1

Family

(Miss) de Evermer b. c 1064
Child

Citations

  1. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 283.

Hugh Evermur

Last Edited26 Dec 2010
M, #5887
     Hugh Evermur married (Miss) de Wake, daughter of Herewaldus le Wake, Lord of Bourne and Thurfrida.

Family

(Miss) de Wake
Child

(Miss) de Wake

Last Edited26 Dec 2010
F, #5888
FatherHerewaldus le Wake, Lord of Bourne
MotherThurfrida
     (Miss) de Wake married Hugh Evermur.

Family

Hugh Evermur
Child

Herewaldus le Wake, Lord of Bourne

Last Edited26 Dec 2010
M, #5889
     Herewaldus le Wake, Lord of Bourne married Thurfrida.

Guillaume du Hommet, Lord Stanford, Constable of Normandy1,2,3,4

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
M, #5890
FatherRichard de Hommet, Constable of Normandy5 d. 1181
MotherAgnes de Say5
ChartsSome Descendants of Charlemagne
     Guillaume du Hommet, Lord Stanford, Constable of Normandy was born at of Lower Winchendon, Buckinghamshire, England. He married Lucy de Brus, daughter of Robert de Brus, Baron Skelton and Agnes de Paganell.3,4

Citations

  1. [S1443] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 297; Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 46.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 152-153.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. III, p. 12.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.
  5. [S54] Middle & Far East Families, Hommet.
  6. [S59] GeneaNet.
  7. [S56] Généalogie Famille de Carné.

Lucy de Brus1,2,3

Last Edited6 Mar 2014
F, #5891, d. before 1190
FatherRobert de Brus, Baron Skelton1 b. c 1078, d. May 1141
MotherAgnes de Paganell1 b. c 1088
     Lucy de Brus married Guillaume du Hommet, Lord Stanford, Constable of Normandy, son of Richard de Hommet, Constable of Normandy and Agnes de Say.2,3 Lucy de Brus died before 1190.1

Citations

  1. [S56] Généalogie Famille de Carné.
  2. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. III, p. 12.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. V, p. 284.
  4. [S59] GeneaNet.

Richard de Hommet, Constable of Normandy1

Last Edited26 Dec 2010
M, #5892, d. 1181
FatherRobert de la Riviere1
Mother(Miss) de Humet1
ChartsSome Descendants of Charlemagne
     Richard de Hommet, Constable of Normandy married Agnes de Say, daughter of Jordan de Say and Lucy.1 Richard de Hommet, Constable of Normandy died in 1181.

Citations

  1. [S54] Middle & Far East Families, Hommet.

Agnes de Say1

Last Edited26 Dec 2010
F, #5893
FatherJordan de Say1
MotherLucy

Citations

  1. [S54] Middle & Far East Families, Hommet.

Richard de la Hay, Seigneur de la Haye du Puits1,2,3

Last Edited17 Jun 2013
M, #5894, d. 7 May 1169
FatherRobert de la Hay, Lord of Hanlac
MotherMuriel de Chapel
ChartsSome Descendants of Charlemagne
     Richard de la Hay, Seigneur de la Haye du Puits was born at of Brattleby, Lincolnshire, England.3 He married Matilda de Vernon, daughter of William de Vernon and Lucy de Tankerville, in 1146. Richard de la Hay, Seigneur de la Haye du Puits died on 7 May 1169.4

Citations

  1. [S1455] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. IV, p. 118, notes.
  2. [S11600] 40000 Ancestors of the Counts of Paris, 30-452.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 316.
  4. [S56] Généalogie Famille de Carné.
  5. [S59] GeneaNet.

Matilda de Vernon

Last Edited13 Jan 2011
F, #5895
FatherWilliam de Vernon1
MotherLucy de Tankerville1

Citations

  1. [S56] Généalogie Famille de Carné.
  2. [S11600] 40000 Ancestors of the Counts of Paris, 30-452.